Repeal county PHE kill box law ’emergency operations plans’ and withdraw from county-state and county-federal kill box contracts.
[…] • Under existing federal and state laws, fraudulent, non-validated diagnostic tests form the legal basis for government acts to classify, apprehend, detain and treat tested persons as public health threats, as ‘asymptomatic,’ ‘precommunicable,’ or symptomatic carriers of non-validated communicable disease pathogens. Note: Presidential Executive Order 13295, as amended by EO 13375, 13674 and 14047, currently in force under 42 USC 264, classifies non-specific respiratory diseases as “quarantinable” diseases, including “Severe acute respiratory syndromes, which are diseases that are associated with fever and signs and symptoms of pneumonia or other respiratory illness, are capable of being transmitted from person to person, and that either are causing, or have the potential to cause, a pandemic, or, upon infection, are highly likely to cause mortality or serious morbidity if not properly controlled” and “influenza caused by novel or reemergent influenza viruses that are causing, or have the potential to cause, a pandemic.”