Americans Before It Is Too Late Must Come to Grips with the Fact that Their Government Is an Evil Criminal Organization
[…] – for there is no law because none is authorized, and there is no enforceable direct tax or taxing power conferred under the 16th Amendment as previously used and deceptively claimed, because no such power is constitutionally made enforceable against the individual ‘person’, as opposed to one of the “several states”.

Article 1, Section 2, clause 3 – “Representatives and direct Taxes shall be apportioned amongst the several states which may be included within this Union”